Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CREAMY LAYERED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- 2% of peanut butter
- partially defatted peanut flour
2% of peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, POLYDEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEANUT BUTTER, SODIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, VANILLA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CREAMY LAYERED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CREAMY LAYERED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


