Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CREAMY LAYERED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, POLYDEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEANUT BUTTER, SODIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, VANILLA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CREAMY LAYERED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CREAMY LAYERED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


