Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED HEARTS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, ANNATTO [COLOR]), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED HEARTS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED HEARTS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


