Is Chocolate Caramel Pretzel Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLYDEXTROSE, ISOLATE, VEGETABLE SOY PROTEIN GLYCERIN, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, ALMONDS, WATER, GELATIN, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B], FOLIC ACID), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE POWDER, COCONUT OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NONFAT MILK, COCOA POWDER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BAKER'S SUGAR, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR, SUCRALOSE, MALT, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Chocolate Caramel Pretzel Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Caramel Pretzel Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


