Is Chocolate Caramel Pretzel Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- gelatin
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- soy lecithin, salt, natural flavors, guar gum, vegetable oil
- riboflavin
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLYDEXTROSE, ISOLATE, VEGETABLE SOY PROTEIN GLYCERIN, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, ALMONDS, WATER, GELATIN, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B], FOLIC ACID), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE POWDER, COCONUT OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NONFAT MILK, COCOA POWDER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BAKER'S SUGAR, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR, SUCRALOSE, MALT, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Chocolate Caramel Pretzel Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Caramel Pretzel Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


