Is CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; MILK; CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, ALKALIZED COCOA, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE AND PAPRIKA OLEORESIN ADDED FOR COLOR.
Check CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


