Is Chocolate & Caramel Sundae Protein Pudding Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
- skimmed milk ca el flavour sauce water lactose-free whole mick sweeteners erythritol sue acesulfame beef collagen
- modified male starch madhed tapioca starch
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk CA EL FLAVOUR SAUCE Water Lactose-free Whole Mick Sweeteners Erythritol Sue Acesulfame Beef Collagen, Modified Maize Starch, Conta Colour Ammonia Cara Ravouring (contains Thidener Camageenan Plant Extract Camot Contate Salt MLK PROTEIN (74) Whipping Cream MCOCOA POWDER (13) Modified Male Starch Madhed Tapioca Starch, Thickeners Camageenan, Sodium Catton Methyl Cellulose Beef Gelatine SAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER (0.15%), Flavouring, Lactase, Emulsifier: Lactic Acid Een of Mono-and Diglycerides of fatty Acid Sweeteners Anne Sacalese Topping whipped with toge "Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org ALLERGY ADVICE
Check Chocolate & Caramel Sundae Protein Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate & Caramel Sundae Protein Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.


