Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL VANILLA CHEESECAKE TOPPED WITH CREAMY CARAMEL, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUPS, AND A CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, BAKED ON AN ALL-BUTTER SHORTBREAD COOKIE CRUST CUP CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter cream
  • sweetened condensed whole milk
  • heavy cream
  • sour cream
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • bittersweet chocolate
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate caramel cups
  • +3 more

butter cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, DULCE DE LECHE (MILK, CANE SUGAR, GLUCOSE, VANILLA AND SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA)), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED NONFAT MILK AND CREAM, CORN STARCH, WHEY, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUPS [(MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), COM SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM (MILK), BUTTER CREAM, SALT), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)], EGG, BUTTER CREAM, SALT), WATER, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT (MILK), VANILLA AND SALT), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, INVERT SYRUP, EGG WHITES, NATURAL BOURBON VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANE SUGAR), SALT, STABILIZER (GUM ACACIA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM), SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN.

Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL VANILLA CHEESECAKE TOPPED WITH CREAMY CARAMEL, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUPS, AND A CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, BAKED ON AN ALL-BUTTER SHORTBREAD COOKIE CRUST CUP CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking