Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL VANILLA CHEESECAKE TOPPED WITH CREAMY CARAMEL, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUPS, AND A CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, BAKED ON AN ALL-BUTTER SHORTBREAD COOKIE CRUST CUP CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • sweetened condensed whole milk
  • heavy cream
  • egg whites
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey
  • sour cream
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • milk
  • butter cream
  • propylene glycol alginate
  • glycerin
  • enzymes
  • +12 more

sweetened condensed whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+20 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, DULCE DE LECHE (MILK, CANE SUGAR, GLUCOSE, VANILLA AND SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA)), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED NONFAT MILK AND CREAM, CORN STARCH, WHEY, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUPS [(MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), COM SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM (MILK), BUTTER CREAM, SALT), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)], EGG, BUTTER CREAM, SALT), WATER, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT (MILK), VANILLA AND SALT), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, INVERT SYRUP, EGG WHITES, NATURAL BOURBON VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANE SUGAR), SALT, STABILIZER (GUM ACACIA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM), SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN.

Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL VANILLA CHEESECAKE TOPPED WITH CREAMY CARAMEL, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUPS, AND A CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, BAKED ON AN ALL-BUTTER SHORTBREAD COOKIE CRUST CUP CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking