Is Chocolate- Caramel with Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Coconut Oil, Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Caramel Paste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Salt, Soya Lecithin), Soya Lecithin, Salt, Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Barley Malt Extract, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Chocolate- Caramel with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate- Caramel with Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate- Caramel with Sea Salt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


