Is CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL KIDS PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, GRASS FED MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, PREBIOTIC CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GREENS BLEND* (KALE, BROCCOLI, SPINACH), NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: LOCUST BEAN GUM*, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE+, SODIUM PHOSPHATE+, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB A), MONKFRUIT EXTRACT POWDER, SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN D3.
Check CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL KIDS PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL KIDS PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL KIDS PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


