Is Chocolate Cheerios Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- avena integral
avena integral
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Avena Integral, Azúcar, Jarabe de Maíz, Almidón de Maíz, Cacao Procesado con Álcali, Sal, Color Caramelo, Aceite de Canola y/o Girasol, Fosfato Tripotásico, Saborizante Natural. Vitamina E (tocoferoles mezclados) Añadida para Preservar la Frescura. Vitaminas y Minerales: Carbonato de Calcio, Vitamina C (ascorbato de sodio), Hierro y Zinc (nutrientes minerales), Vitamina A B (niacinamida), Vitamina B6 (clorhidrato de piridoxina), Vitamina B1 (mononitrato de tiamina), Vitamina A (palmitato), Vitamina B2 (riboflavina), Vitamina A B (ácido fólico), Vitamina B12, Vitamina D3.
Check Chocolate Cheerios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cheerios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


