Is Chocolate Cheesecake 2 Inch, 1 each Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- monocalcium phosphate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate cheesecake (cream, cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, whey protein concentrate, salt, stabilizers (carob bean gum and/or xanthan, locust bean and guar gums), cheese cultures), dark chocolate, sugar, eggs, biscotti crumbs (flour, sugar, eggs, butter, corn meal, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate (baking soda), corn starch), cocoa powder, salt, cinnamon, nutmeg)), whipped topping (cream (cream (milk), carrageenan, mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 80), powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch)), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla extract)
Check Chocolate Cheesecake 2 Inch, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cheesecake 2 Inch, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Cheesecake 2 Inch, 1 each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


