Is Chocolate Cheesecake Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549295) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chicory Root (Roasted), Chocolate Drops, Natural Flavors, White Chocolate Chips
Check Chocolate Cheesecake Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549295) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cheesecake Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549295) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Licorice Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Kedem® Chocolate Flavor Tea Biscuits 4.2 Oz
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
Harney & Sons Chocolate Mint Black Tea with Chocolate and Peppermint, 1.4 oz, 20 Count
Where to buy
Chocolate Cheesecake Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549295) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


