Is CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE DIP MIX, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL DARK CHOCOLATE POWDER (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, ACACIA GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL).
Check CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE DIP MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE DIP MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Powder


