Is CHOCOLATE CHERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEL COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERN OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MON AND DIGLYCERIDES, AND SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIERS), PURE VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), PURE VANILLA), DRIED CHERRIES, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL LAKE COLOR (RED #40, BLUE #2), CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check CHOCOLATE CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


