Is CHOCOLATE CHERRY CRUNCH MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- white coconut oil
white coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN (MUSHROOM CORN, WHITE COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [RED 40, BLUE 1], SEA SALT, DRIZZLE INGREDIENTS [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM [MILK], PALM KERNEL OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check CHOCOLATE CHERRY CRUNCH MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHERRY CRUNCH MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


