Is CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT FLAVORED PROTEIN SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • whey
  • semisweet chocolate chunks

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy protein isolate, sugar, soluble corn fiber, peanuts, fructose, palm kernel and palm oil, whole grain oats, semisweet chocolate chunks (sugar, chocolate, milkfat, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor, salt), dried cherries (cherries, sugar), dextrose, dried cranberries.Contains 2% or less of cocoa processed with alkali, vegetable glycerin, roasted soybeans, sea salt, natural flavors, soy lecithin, cherry juice concentrate, citric acid, whey, elderberry juice concentrate for color, rosemary extract for freshness, xanthan gum, wheat starch.

Check CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT FLAVORED PROTEIN SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast