Is CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a soft baked, chewy texture and occasional chip crunch. Often eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick pre activity post activity bite. Reviewers commonly note consistent sweetness, portable packaging, and satisfying chew, while some mention variability in freshness or texture between batches.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a soft baked, chewy texture and occasional chip crunch. Often eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick pre activity post activity bite. Reviewers commonly note consistent sweetness, portable packaging, and satisfying chew, while some mention variability in freshness or texture between batches.
Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Milled Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Tree Nuts
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


