Is CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Soy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a soft baked, chewy texture and occasional chip crunch. Often eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick pre activity post activity bite. Reviewers commonly note consistent sweetness, portable packaging, and satisfying chew, while some mention variability in freshness or texture between batches.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soybean oil
- organic soy butter
- organic roasted soybeans
- organic soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a soft baked, chewy texture and occasional chip crunch. Often eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick pre activity post activity bite. Reviewers commonly note consistent sweetness, portable packaging, and satisfying chew, while some mention variability in freshness or texture between batches.
Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Milled Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Tree Nuts
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


