Is CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Oat Fibre, Organic Milled Flaxseed, Natural Flavours, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, May Contain: Treenuts, Peanuts, Milk, Sesame, Barley, Rye, Tritcale, Wheat
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


