Is CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA BREAD BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA BREAD Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat blend
  • oat flour
  • rolled oats
  • oat fiber

oat blend

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Blend* (Oat Flour*, Rolled Oats*, Oat Fiber*), Tapioca Syrup*, Fig Paste*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Cane Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Dried Bananas*, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter*, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*. *Organic Ingredient

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA BREAD BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA BREAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA BREAD BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA BREAD is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep