Is Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Creamy & Hearty Protein Instant Oatmeal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Plant Protein Blend (pea Protein, Fava Protein, Chocho Protein), Chickpea Flour, Freeze-dried Bananas, Organic Dark Chocolate Chunks (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Sea Salt.

Check Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Creamy & Hearty Protein Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go