Is CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA CHUNKY ALMOND BUTTER BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND BUTTER, PEANUTS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, DATE PASTE, ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE† (CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), RICE PROTEIN, ALMOND PROTEIN, BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR), COCOA† PROCESSED WITH BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA CHUNKY ALMOND BUTTER BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go