Is CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA CHUNKY ALMOND BUTTER BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
- whole grain rolled oats
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND BUTTER, PEANUTS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, DATE PASTE, ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE†(CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), RICE PROTEIN, ALMOND PROTEIN, BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR), COCOA†PROCESSED WITH BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA CHUNKY ALMOND BUTTER BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA CHUNKY ALMOND BUTTER BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


