Is CHOCOLATE CHIP Bite-Size Cookies with Big Taste Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried whole eggs
dried whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL SHORTENING, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, SALT, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP Bite-Size Cookies with Big Taste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP Bite-Size Cookies with Big Taste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


