Is CHOCOLATE CHIP BITE SIZED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES [MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS {ANTIOXIDANT}, ASCORBIC ACID {ANTIOXIDANT}, CITRIC ACID {ANTIOXIDANT}], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BROWN SUGAR (BEET SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), SUGAR, EGG WHITES, FRUCTOSE, INVERT SYRUP, WATER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP BITE SIZED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP BITE SIZED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


