Is Chocolate Chip Brioche Style Liège Waffles with Pearl Sugar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD (VEGETABLE OILS [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], WATER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WATER, EGG, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, YEAST, MILK POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Chocolate Chip Brioche Style Liège Waffles with Pearl Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SweetVanillaButteryNeutral
Texture
AirySoftCrunchy Grandes?
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSandwich