Is CHOCOLATE CHIP CANDIE MELTS COOKIE DOUGH GOURMET COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP CANDIE MELTS COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, PALM FRUIT OIL, BROWN CANE SUGAR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CANDY PIECES [DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, NATURAL COLORS (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, BEET JUICE, BETA CAROTENE), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, WATER, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP CANDIE MELTS COOKIE DOUGH GOURMET COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP CANDIE MELTS COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking