Is Chocolate Chip Cashew Cookies Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dates, Chocolate Chips (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Cacao Fat), Coconut Oil, Salt, Baking Powder, Baking Soda

Check Chocolate Chip Cashew Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go