Is CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole rolled oats
organic whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


