Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free flour blend (oat flour, cassava flour, potato starch), responsibly sourced palm fruit oil, chocolate chips (cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, vanilla powder), maple sugar, cane sugar, flax seed, dried ground vanilla beans, sea salt, rice syrup, grape juice concentrate, molasses, carrot fiber.

Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites against your own diets in the app.