Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW SUGAR, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RAISIN PASTE, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, FERMENTED OREGANO, FLAXSEED AND PLUMS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BAKING SODA, CITRUS FIBER (DRIED ORANGE PULP), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ENZYME, RICE FLOUR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAM GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go