Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREBIOTIC DIETARY TAPIOCA FIBER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, OAT FLOUR, CHIA SEEDS, COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC MAPLE EXTRACT, COCONUT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, CINNAMON, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS).
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


