Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bites 3.1oz/12ct Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract), Heat-treated Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Dark Brown Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Milkfat), Tapioca Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Molasses, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, To Maintain Freshness (Potassium Sorbate, Rosemary Extract (Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin))

Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bites 3.1oz/12ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bites 3.1oz/12ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go