Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bites 3.1oz/12ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract), Heat-treated Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Dark Brown Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Milkfat), Tapioca Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Molasses, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, To Maintain Freshness (Potassium Sorbate, Rosemary Extract (Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin))

Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bites 3.1oz/12ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bites 3.1oz/12ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go