Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Caffeine Builders Bar, 2.4 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Flour*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Chicory Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Cocoa*, Soy Protein Concentrate*, Rice Flour*, Unsweetened Chocolate‡, Rice Starch, Roasted Soybeans*, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Coffee Fruit Extract* (Contains Caffeine).
Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Caffeine Builders Bar, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Caffeine Builders Bar, 2.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Caffeine Builders Bar, 2.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


