Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Caffeine Builders Bar, 2.4 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- roasted soybeans
- soy flour
- soy protein concentrate
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Flour*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Chicory Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Cocoa*, Soy Protein Concentrate*, Rice Flour*, Unsweetened Chocolate‡, Rice Starch, Roasted Soybeans*, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Coffee Fruit Extract* (Contains Caffeine).
Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Caffeine Builders Bar, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Caffeine Builders Bar, 2.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Caffeine Builders Bar, 2.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


