Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHIA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashew butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHIA SEEDS, CASHEW BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC BROWN RICE, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHITE GRAIN SORGHUM EXTRACT, ARABIC GUM, ALMONDS, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCOA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHIA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go