Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS OF REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND RICH FUDGE CHUNKS IN FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter oil
  • butter
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • chocolate chips
  • chocolate chip cookie dough

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter oil
butter
sweet cream buttermilk

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Eggs, Sugar, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fudge Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Annatto (Color), Carrageenan.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS OF REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND RICH FUDGE CHUNKS IN FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS OF REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND RICH FUDGE CHUNKS IN FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 4 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go