Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CRICKET PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREBIOTIC DIETARY FIBER, PROTEIN BLEND (CRICKET POWDER, PEA POWDER, EGG WHITE POWDER), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ALMONDS, PEA CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA STARCH, RICE FLOUR), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), AGAVE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, COCONUT OIL.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CRICKET PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CRICKET PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


