Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CRICKET PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREBIOTIC DIETARY FIBER, PROTEIN BLEND (CRICKET POWDER, PEA POWDER, EGG WHITE POWDER), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ALMONDS, PEA CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA STARCH, RICE FLOUR), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), AGAVE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, COCONUT OIL.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CRICKET PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CRICKET PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


