Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet cookie dough flavor with scattered chocolate chips; users report a pronounced baked sweet taste reminiscent of raw cookie dough. Texture is generally soft and chewy, occasionally described as dense or gritty. Common uses include quick snacks, on the go energy, after exercise, or portable dessert alternative for busy days.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sucralose

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go