Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate chip cookie dough flavor protein bars chocolate chip cookie dough are a gluten-free protein bar option. These bars contain 20 grams of protein and only 1 gram of sugar, making them a popular choice for individuals seeking a high-protein snack with minimal sugar content. Customers rave about the taste and texture of these bars, describing them as delicious and having a great taste. People appreciate that these bars are not melted and find them to be a convenient and enjoyable way to incorporate protein into their diet. Overall, these chocolate chip cookie dough protein bars are highly regarded for their taste, texture, low sugar content, and protein content.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- milk protein isolate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate chip cookie dough flavor protein bars chocolate chip cookie dough are a gluten-free protein bar option. These bars contain 20 grams of protein and only 1 gram of sugar, making them a popular choice for individuals seeking a high-protein snack with minimal sugar content. Customers rave about the taste and texture of these bars, describing them as delicious and having a great taste. People appreciate that these bars are not melted and find them to be a convenient and enjoyable way to incorporate protein into their diet. Overall, these chocolate chip cookie dough protein bars are highly regarded for their taste, texture, low sugar content, and protein content.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sucralose, Contains Milk And Almonds,processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


