Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAKES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • natural butter flavor
  • milk
  • cream
  • chocolate chips
  • chocolate chip cookie dough
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Or Soybean Oil And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Water, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Natural Butter Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Vanilla), Cookie Dough Flavor (Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors), Skim Milk, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto For Color, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAKES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAKES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go