Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED LOWER SUGAR WHEY PROTEIN BAR WITH ALMOND BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate chips
  • whey protein concentrate cocoa crisp
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Isolate Blend (Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Maltodextrin, Almond Butter (Almonds), Whey Protein Concentrate Cocoa Crisp (Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali)), Tapioca Syrup, Honey, Glycerin, Fructose, Palm Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Chia Seeds, Natural Flavor, Salt, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains Almond, Milk And Soy , May Contain Traces Of Peanut And Other Tree Nuts

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED LOWER SUGAR WHEY PROTEIN BAR WITH ALMOND BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED LOWER SUGAR WHEY PROTEIN BAR WITH ALMOND BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteHy-Vee

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast