Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic tapioca syrup organic almond butter organic chocolate chips
organic tapioca syrup organic almond butter organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND [ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN ORGANIC PROTEIN CRISPS (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR). ORGANIC GROUND CHIA SEEDS], ORGANIC ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


