Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS AND COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cream
  • sweetcream buttermilk
  • whey
  • milkfat
  • nonfat milk
  • calcium sulfate
  • butter
  • contains less than 2% of brown sugar, butter
  • chocolate liquor
  • +8 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COOKIE DOUGH WITH CHIPS {WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WATER, VANILLA FLAVORINGS, SALT, BAKING SODA}, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MOLASSES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS AND COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping