Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • 2% of whey
  • nonfat milk
  • sweetcream buttermilk
  • milkfat

2% of whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, COOKIE DOUGH WITH CHIPS {WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WATER, VANILLA FLAVORINGS, SALT, BAKING SODA}, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go