Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk, soy
- milk
- milk protein isolate
contains milk, soy
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber From Vegetable Source), Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerine, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Seed Butterl, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt And Sucralose, This Product Contains Milk And Soy (Lecithin), This Product Contains Milk And Soy (Lecithin)
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


